Bajaj Housing Finance logo

Bajaj Housing Finance results

NSE: BAJAJHFLBSE: 544252FinanceMid Cap

Last close ₹77.45down ₹3.57 (4.41%)BSE ₹77.46

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹81.02.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹72.65Low, 30 Mar 2026₹112.40High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹64,534 Cr147th largest listed
P/E
23.0
P/B
2.7
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.4%
NIM
3.29%
Cost of funds
7.28%
Credit cost
0.17%
ROA
2.23%
Leverage
5.41times net worth
Volume, NSE
62,68,74349.9% delivered

Q2 results, quarter to Sep 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.Bajaj Housing Finance annual results and balance sheet

Income from operations
₹3,251 Cr+18.0% on a year ago · +6.1% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹757 Cr+17.7% on a year ago · +5.8% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹0.91+18.2% on a year ago · +5.8% on the quarter before
Net interest income
₹1,055 Cr
Profit before provisions
₹1,015 Cr

From interest earned to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Interest earned3,052
  2. Interest paid−1,997
  3. Net interest income1,055
  4. Other income+199
  5. Operating expenses−240
  6. Before provisions1,015
  7. Set aside for bad loans−35
  8. Profit before tax980
  9. Tax−223
  10. Net profit757

Bajaj Housing Finance results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2026. Results for the quarter to Dec 2026 are due by 14 Feb 2027, 45 days after it ends.Results filings and date

Income from operations and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Income from operations
  • Net profit

Net interest income and money set aside for bad loans by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Net interest income
  • Set aside for bad loans
₹ croreJun 2024Filed 4 NovSep 2024Q2Filed 4 NovDec 2024Q3Filed 12 MarMar 2025Q4Filed 19 SepJun 2025Q1Filed 23 JulSep 2025Q2Filed 6 NovDec 2025Q3Filed 2 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 4 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 29 JulSep 2026Q2Filed 16 Oct
Income from operations2,2092,4102,4492,5082,6162,7552,8862,9033,0633,251
Interest earned2,0642,2272,3222,3742,4932,6142,6972,7072,8563,052
Interest paid1,3991,5141,5161,5511,6061,6581,7341,7621,8881,997
Net interest income6657138068238879569649459681,055
145183127134126141189195207199
Fees and commission5744495259687793106125
Gains on fair value changes5145412738281372324
Gains on loans sold372230000000
Sale of services2310006100478
Other operating revenue12131455203498917242
Income outside operations0000300001
The lines under it are parts of it, not all of it.170184185208214215219219230240
Profit before provisions6407137487497988829349219451,015
Set aside for bad loans1053530415056551635
Exceptional items000000−13000
Profit before tax630708713720757833865866929980
147162165133174190200197213223
Net profit483546548587583643665669715757
Other comprehensive income15−275−16−2−610−4
Total comprehensive income483551546594588627663663726753
Earnings per share–₹0.69₹0.66₹0.70₹0.70₹0.77₹0.80₹0.80₹0.86₹0.91
Diluted earnings per share–₹0.69₹0.66₹0.70₹0.70₹0.77₹0.80₹0.80₹0.86₹0.91
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.