Vibhor Steel Tubes logo

Vibhor Steel Tubes results

NSE: VSTLBSE: 544124Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Last close ₹94.27down ₹0.24 (0.25%)BSE ₹91.25

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹94.51.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹92.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹153.00High, 24 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹179 Cr2,320th largest listed
P/E
23.6
P/E without one-offs
20.1
P/B
0.9
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.9%
ROE without one-offs
4.6%
ROCE
6.5%
Debt to equity
0.98
Volume, NSE
7,74182.3% delivered

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.Vibhor Steel Tubes annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹294 Cr+27.2% on a year ago · −12.4% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹12 Cr+18.7% on a year ago · −21.5% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹1.93 Cr−38.6% on a year ago · −25.1% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹1.02−38.6% on a year ago · −25.0% on the quarter before
Operating margin
4.1%
Net margin
0.7%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue294
  2. Materials and goods−257
  3. Employee costs−7.6
  4. Other expenses−17
  5. Operating profit12
  6. Depreciation−5.8
  7. Other income+0.3
  8. Finance costs−3.9
  9. Profit before tax2.6
  10. Tax−0.7
  11. Net profit1.9

Vibhor Steel Tubes results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreDec 2023Q3Filed 11 MarMar 2024Q4Filed 30 MayJun 2024Q1Filed 17 SepSep 2024Q2Filed 14 NovDec 2024Q3Filed 8 FebMar 2025Q4Filed 13 JunJun 2025Q1Filed 12 AugSep 2025Q2Filed 12 NovDec 2025Q3Filed 13 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 20 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 6 Aug
Revenue from operations251291225236247288231282302335294
238278216229238277221273293320282
Materials and goods bought222257201212221255205250275295257
Employee costs66676668788
Other expenses111591111161015111717
Operating profit before depreciation131397101110991512
Operating margin5.1%4.5%4.0%2.9%3.9%3.9%4.4%3.2%3.0%4.6%4.1%
Depreciation and amortisation23233324566
Other income01000100200
Finance costs55333344444
Profit before one-off items and tax67425742253
One-off items000000000−10
Profit before tax67425742243
22111210121
Tax rate30.5%25.3%26.5%45.2%23.9%33.2%24.8%24.5%23.6%38.1%26.2%
Net profit45313431232
Other comprehensive income00000000000
Total comprehensive income45313431232
Net margin1.7%1.7%1.3%0.4%1.4%1.5%1.4%0.5%0.6%0.8%0.7%
Earnings per share₹3.04₹2.58₹1.59₹0.47₹1.81₹2.34₹1.66₹0.75₹0.87₹1.36₹1.02
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.