Shri Krishna Devcon logo

Shri Krishna Devcon PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: SHRIKRISHBSE: 531080RealtySmall Cap

Last close ₹31.50up ₹0.27 (0.86%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.23.

52-week range of BSE trades to 22 Oct 2026
₹27.00Low, 17 Sep 2026₹55.00High, 28 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹88 Cr2,851st largest listed
P/E
21.7
P/B
1.0
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
5.8%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
1100.0% delivered

Shri Krishna Devcon PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings21.75today

    1 year

    Median 21.31

    Today is at or above 52% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 22.34

    Today is at or above 47% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 22.78

    Today is at or above 45% of the 1,161 days

  • Price to book0.97today

    1 year

    Median 1.21

    Today is at or above 1% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 1.26

    Today is at or above 0.5% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 1.19

    Today is at or above 26% of the 1,161 days

  • Price to sales4.33today

    1 year

    Median 4.63

    Today is at or above 40% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 4.24

    Today is at or above 57% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 3.88

    Today is at or above 66% of the 1,161 days

  • EV to EBITDA15.73today

    1 year

    Median 15.84

    Today is at or above 50% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 16.15

    Today is at or above 45% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 16.91

    Today is at or above 36% of the 1,161 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 698 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,186 days

  • Earnings yield4.60%today

    1 year

    Median 4.69%

    Today is at or above 48% of the 225 days

    3 years

    Median 4.48%

    Today is at or above 53% of the 673 days

    5 years

    Median 4.39%

    Today is at or above 55% of the 1,161 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 13 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 30 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹4.06 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹91 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹20 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹46 Cr−Cash₹5.19 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹8.19 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue2,80,00,000at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Shri Krishna Devcon financials ›

Shri Krishna Devcon valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)4257646744705610192101
Price to earningsNo full year14.831.473.112.482.125.412.724.617.1
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet1.01.00.71.00.81.31.11.1
Price to salesNo full year1.63.14.22.25.22.22.84.03.9
EV to EBITDANo full yearNo balance sheet15.727.710.633.522.410.716.513.6
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yieldNo full year6.8%3.2%1.4%8.1%1.2%3.9%7.9%4.1%5.9%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Shri Krishna Devcon market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹129 Cr
Earnings per share
₹1.45
Book value per share
₹32.55
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹40 Cr

Against Residential, Commercial Projects

172 listed companies in Residential, Commercial Projects, each priced on its last trading day; Shri Krishna Devcon is 98th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Shri Krishna Devcon itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
16.1Across 86 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.4Across 135 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
17.3Across 87 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.51%Across 41 other companies