Sandhar Technologies logo

Sandhar Technologies PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: SANDHARBSE: 541163Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Last close ₹456.25down ₹19.90 (4.18%)BSE ₹456.65

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹476.15.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹424.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹763.20High, 12 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹2,746 Cr939th largest listed
P/E
13.2
P/B
2.1
Dividend yield
0.88%
ROE
16.8%
ROCE
11.7%
Debt to equity
0.71
Volume, NSE
2,11,40845.1% delivered

Sandhar Technologies PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings13.21today

    1 year

    Median 18.31

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 21.57

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 21.17

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 1,116 days

    10 years, since Feb 2019

    Median 20.54

    Today is at or above 3% of the 1,789 days

  • Price to book2.06today

    1 year

    Median 2.69

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.81

    Today is at or above 2% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 2.45

    Today is at or above 33% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 2.22

    Today is at or above 42% of the 1,971 days

  • Price to sales0.53today

    1 year

    Median 0.74

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.80

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.71

    Today is at or above 13% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Feb 2019

    Median 0.76

    Today is at or above 11% of the 1,913 days

  • EV to EBITDA7.91today

    1 year

    Median 10.19

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 10.32

    Today is at or above 7% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 9.64

    Today is at or above 15% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Feb 2019

    Median 9.18

    Today is at or above 22% of the 1,913 days

  • Dividend yield0.88%today

    1 year

    Median 0.64%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.62%

    Today is at or above 97% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 0.64%

    Today is at or above 80% of the 1,238 days

    10 years, since Apr 2018

    Median 0.64%

    Today is at or above 77% of the 2,110 days

  • Earnings yield7.57%today

    1 year

    Median 5.46%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 4.64%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 4.72%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,116 days

    10 years, since Feb 2019

    Median 4.87%

    Today is at or above 97% of the 1,789 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 11 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 21 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹208 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹1,333 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹5,144 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹948 Cr−Cash₹51 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹460 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue6,01,90,708at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Sandhar Technologies financials ›

Sandhar Technologies valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Sandhar Technologies dividend history

RatioMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)1,5837951,2361,3171,2153,1602,2912,630
Price to earnings18.410.141.517.218.432.217.014.8
Price to book2.41.11.71.61.43.32.12.1
Price to sales0.80.40.80.60.40.90.60.6
EV to EBITDA8.44.59.67.37.411.97.68.4
Dividend yield0.48%1.89%0.97%0.46%1.11%0.48%0.85%0.80%
Earnings yield5.4%9.9%2.4%5.8%5.4%3.1%5.9%6.7%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Sandhar Technologies market cap, since Apr 2018

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹3,643 Cr
P/E to growth
0.28
Earnings per share
₹34.54
Book value per share
₹221.48
Dividends, last 12 months
₹4.00
Public's market cap
₹813 Cr

Against Auto Components & Equipments

155 listed companies in Auto Components & Equipments, each priced on its last trading day; Sandhar Technologies is 49th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Sandhar Technologies itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
23.3Across 117 other companies
Industry median P/B
2.7Across 131 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
13.3Across 111 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.62%Across 94 other companies