Libas Consumer Products logo

Libas Consumer Products PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: LIBASTextiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Formerly Libas Designs
Last close ₹11.02down ₹0.52 (4.51%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.54.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹9.02Low, 30 Mar 2026₹13.45High, 3 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr3,861st largest listed
P/E
15.3
P/B
0.3
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
ROCE
1.6%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
63,16361.5% delivered

Libas Consumer Products PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings15.27today

    3 years

    Median 9.07

    Today is at or above 74% of the 620 days

    5 years

    Median 6.53

    Today is at or above 84% of the 1,030 days

  • Price to book0.34today

    1 year

    Median 0.35

    Today is at or above 40% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.43

    Today is at or above 13% of the 744 days

  • Price to sales0.40today

    1 year

    Median 0.34

    Today is at or above 85% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.42

    Today is at or above 44% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.46

    Today is at or above 34% of the 1,154 days

  • EV to EBITDA20.63today

    1 year

    Median 14.32

    Today is at or above 89% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 15.12

    Today is at or above 77% of the 693 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 81% of the 1,154 days

  • Earnings yield6.55%today

    1 year

    Median 0.80%

    Today is at or above 92% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 5.91%

    Today is at or above 55% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 11.72%

    Today is at or above 36% of the 1,154 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 14 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 3 Jun

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹1.90 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹85 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹73 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹13 Cr−Cash₹7.34 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹1.69 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue2,63,46,580at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Libas Consumer Products financials ›

Libas Consumer Products valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Libas Consumer Products dividend history

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)42.626.349.328.127.5
Price to earnings4.24.118.44.717.5
Price to bookNo balance sheetShares changed0.70.30.3
Price to sales0.50.30.70.30.3
EV to EBITDANo balance sheetShares changed17.653.56.6
Dividend yield0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yield23.6%24.7%5.4%21.4%5.7%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Libas Consumer Products market cap, since May 2021

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹35 Cr
Earnings per share
₹0.72
Book value per share
₹32.31
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹20 Cr

Against Garments & Apparels

64 listed companies in Garments & Apparels, each priced on its last trading day; Libas Consumer Products is 54th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Libas Consumer Products itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
17.5Across 41 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.5Across 49 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
10.4Across 28 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.94%Across 13 other companies