Dixon Technologies (India) logo

Dixon Technologies (India) PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: DIXONBSE: 540699Consumer DurablesMid Cap

Last close ₹11,191.00down ₹403.00 (3.48%)BSE ₹11,187.00

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11,594.00.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹9,600.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹16,259.00High, 23 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹68,456 Cr159th largest listed
P/E
36.5
P/B
14.6
Dividend yield
0.09%
ROE
48.8%
ROCE
24.6%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
3,52,29239.9% delivered

Dixon Technologies (India) PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings36.47today

    1 year

    Median 50.41

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 132.23

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 116.66

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 105.76

    Today is at or above 1% of the 2,074 days

  • Price to book14.64today

    1 year

    Median 17.09

    Today is at or above 4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 29.54

    Today is at or above 1% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 25.34

    Today is at or above 2% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 22.66

    Today is at or above 23% of the 1,975 days

  • Price to sales1.33today

    1 year

    Median 1.50

    Today is at or above 16% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.40

    Today is at or above 5% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 2.28

    Today is at or above 4% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 2.13

    Today is at or above 26% of the 2,074 days

  • EV to EBITDA36.80today

    1 year

    Median 39.81

    Today is at or above 32% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 60.24

    Today is at or above 11% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 58.45

    Today is at or above 10% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 55.65

    Today is at or above 28% of the 1,975 days

  • Dividend yield0.09%today

    1 year

    Median 0.07%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 244 days

    3 years

    Median 0.04%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 741 days

    5 years

    Median 0.04%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,209 days

    10 years, since Oct 2017

    Median 0.05%

    Today is at or above 91% of the 2,204 days

  • Earnings yield2.74%today

    1 year

    Median 2.16%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.99%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.93%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 1.01%

    Today is at or above 99% of the 2,074 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 31 JulThe balance sheet: Filed 12 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹1,877 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹4,677 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹51,585 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹468 Cr−Cash₹941 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹1,847 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue6,11,70,586at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Dixon Technologies (India) financials ›

Dixon Technologies (India) valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Dixon Technologies (India) dividend history

RatioMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)3,7272,6634,14221,50025,56917,04244,73679,17158,701
Price to earningsNo full year43.737.8150.2149.171.7126.7100.237.1
Price to bookNo balance sheet7.89.336.130.715.330.835.514.4
Price to salesNo full year1.00.94.12.61.42.82.41.2
EV to EBITDANo full year21.720.582.075.436.266.863.631.0
Dividend yield0.00%0.09%0.17%0.00%0.02%0.07%0.04%0.04%0.08%
Earnings yieldNo full year2.3%2.6%0.7%0.7%1.4%0.8%1.0%2.7%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Dixon Technologies (India) market cap, since Oct 2017

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹67,982 Cr
P/E to growth
0.63
Earnings per share
₹306.86
Book value per share
₹764.53
Dividends, last 12 months
₹10.00
Public's market cap
₹48,946 Cr

Against Consumer Electronics

23 listed companies in Consumer Electronics, each priced on its last trading day; Dixon Technologies (India) is 1st among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Dixon Technologies (India) itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
27.8Across 15 other companies
Industry median P/B
2.1Across 18 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
15.0Across 11 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
–

Stakes in other listed companies

At market prices on 22 Oct 2026. Not published: the stakes are worth 1.5% of the company's own market cap, under the 25% this figure is about.

Its own market cap
₹70,921 Cr
Its stakes, at market
₹1,096 Cr