Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services logo

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services financials and balance sheet

NSE: YATHARTHBSE: 543950Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Last close ₹931.80up ₹11.00 (1.19%)BSE ₹931.85

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹920.80.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹538.25Low, 27 Jan 2026₹1,184.00High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹8,978 Cr672nd largest listed
P/E
50.3
P/B
5.0
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
10.5%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
4,64,23244.7% delivered

3 years at a glance

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, years to March.Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
Peak revenue ₹1,207 Cr, year to Mar 2026

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue1,207
  2. Materials and goods−235
  3. Employee costs−235
  4. Other expenses−446
  5. Operating profit292
  6. Depreciation−88
  7. Other income+26
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs−6.5
  10. Profit before tax224
  11. Tax−53
  12. Net profit170

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹1,623 Cr
  • Receivables₹375 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹263 Cr
  • Inventory₹21 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹1,807 Cr
  • Borrowings₹253 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹111 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹110 Cr

Profit and loss

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services quarterly results

₹ croreMar 2024Filed 30 MayMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 25 May
Revenue from operations6718801,207
491660915
Materials and goods bought133179235
Employee costs117163235
Other expenses240319446
Operating profit before depreciation180220292
Operating margin26.8%25.0%24.2%
Materials, % of revenue19.9%20.3%19.4%
Employee costs, % of revenue17.5%18.5%19.4%
Other expenses, % of revenue35.8%36.3%36.9%
Depreciation and amortisation295788
Operating profit after depreciation151163204
Other income161626
Finance costs987
One-off items000
Profit before tax157172224
424153
Net profit114131170
Other comprehensive income001
Total comprehensive income115131171
Net margin17.1%14.8%14.1%

Balance sheet

Consolidated, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2024Filed 30 MayMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 25 May
8741,6371,807
8741,6051,807
Share capital869696
Reserves7881,5091,711
Belonging to outside owners of subsidiaries–32–
830253
6785184
789290
Total assets1,0191,7312,282
5098751,570
510856712
Net debt−156−515−10
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2024Filed 30 MayMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 25 May
−3150205
41176287
−142−50−20
Receivables−119−75−92
Inventories−2−130
Payables0081
Other working capital−2138−9
Tax paid−44−27−82
Capital spending93311317
Free cash flow−96−161−112
−226−420−598
304519254
Dividends paid000
Shares bought back000
Shares issued5776000
Net change in cash75249−140
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Consolidated, ₹ per share, years to March.Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services dividend history

₹ per shareMar 2024Filed 30 MayMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 25 May
Earnings per share₹14.46₹14.72₹18.20
Diluted earnings per share₹14.46₹14.72₹18.20
Book value per share₹101.84₹166.62₹187.55
Shareholder yield−16.0%−14.7%0.0%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)3,6084,0925,947
RatioMar 2024Filed 30 MayMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 25 May
Revenue growth–31.3%37.1%
Operating profit growth–22.4%32.6%
Net profit growth–14.0%30.5%
Earnings per share growth–1.8%23.6%
13.1%10.5%10.0%
–−2.6 pts−0.5 pts
From the net margin–−1.7 pts−0.5 pts
From asset turnover–−0.3 pts−0.6 pts
From borrowing–−0.5 pts0.6 pts
Return on capital employed15.7%10.0%9.9%
Cash conversion−2.7%114.6%120.1%
Interest cover16.021.731.3
Debt to equity0.100.000.14
Receivable days124125113
Inventory days224332
Payable days8060171
Cash conversion cycle, days66108−26
Working capital days11610688
Asset turnover0.660.640.60
Assets per rupee of net worth1.171.111.18
Sales per rupee of plant1.761.791.34
Capital spending to depreciation3.195.443.61
Plant being built, % of plant in use0.0%45.0%11.3%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
8.5%
Cash from operations against operating profit
70.0%
Measure3 years
Return on equity, average11.2%
Return on capital employed, average11.9%
Operating margin, average25.3%
Net margin, average15.3%
Asset turnover, average0.63
Cash conversion cycle, days, average50
Interest cover, average23.0
Debt to equity, average0.08

Where the cash came from and went

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ crore3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations351205
Cash from investing−1,244−598
Cash from financing1,077254
Capital spending721317
Dividends paid00
Shares bought back00
Shares issued for cash1,1770
Borrowings raised–262
Borrowings repaid730

Accounting checks

Consolidated, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Piotroski score, out of 9Published threshold 3 points out of 9––5
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.8117.7328.719.71
Beneish M-scorePublished threshold −1.78–−1.76−3.12
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets–29.1728.10
Cash from operations to profit, 3 yearsPublished threshold 0.7 times––0.85
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–1.51−12.79
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–123.56−32.74
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue–−2.042.88
Assets under construction, years of additionsOur threshold 2 years of additions–1.310.21
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent27.0123.9823.82
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points−0.898.50−12.89
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Credit ratings

An agency's view of the chance the company repays a borrowing on time, from AAA, the highest, down to D, in default.

DateAgencyBorrowing ratedRatingOutlookAmount, ₹ Cr
28 Sep 2026CRISIL Ratings Limited (opens in a new tab)Corporate Credit RatingCrisil AReview, OtherStable
The latest rating on each borrowing. The agency's name opens its reasoning for the rating.