Wonder Electricals logo

Wonder Electricals PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: WELBSE: 543449Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Formerly Wonder Fibromats
Last close ₹69.24down ₹0.46 (0.66%)BSE ₹69.39

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.70.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹68.01Low, 18 Sep 2026₹183.53High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹928 Cr1,265th largest listed
P/E
77.5
P/B
8.9
Dividend yield
0.14%
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
11.2%
Debt to equity
1.06
Volume, NSE
1,83,14666.0% delivered

Wonder Electricals PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings77.47today

    1 year

    Median 113.12

    Today is at or above 2% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 128.07

    Today is at or above 14% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 102.96

    Today is at or above 41% of the 1,089 days

  • Price to book8.87today

    1 year

    Median 15.31

    Today is at or above 1% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 18.98

    Today is at or above 11% of the 742 days

    5 years, since Jun 2022

    Median 15.13

    Today is at or above 33% of the 980 days

  • Price to sales1.26today

    1 year

    Median 2.37

    Today is at or above 1% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.46

    Today is at or above 11% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 1.99

    Today is at or above 39% of the 1,089 days

  • EV to EBITDA31.21today

    1 year

    Median 51.31

    Today is at or above 1% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 58.07

    Today is at or above 11% of the 742 days

    5 years, since Jun 2022

    Median 53.29

    Today is at or above 29% of the 922 days

  • Dividend yield0.14%today

    1 year

    Median 0.14%

    Today is at or above 50% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.12%

    Today is at or above 77% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 0.08%

    Today is at or above 86% of the 1,191 days

  • Earnings yield1.29%today

    1 year

    Median 0.88%

    Today is at or above 99% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.78%

    Today is at or above 87% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 0.97%

    Today is at or above 59% of the 1,089 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 12 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 28 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹12 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹105 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹734 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹111 Cr−Cash₹29 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹32 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue13,40,08,000at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Wonder Electricals financials ›

Wonder Electricals valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Wonder Electricals dividend history

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)2132609142,2961,286
Price to earnings28.255.3100.6164.994.8
Price to bookNo balance sheet4.915.225.412.8
Price to sales0.60.62.02.71.8
EV to EBITDANo balance sheet18.245.267.243.0
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.15%0.12%0.21%
Earnings yield3.6%1.8%1.0%0.6%1.1%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Wonder Electricals market cap, since Oct 2021

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹1,010 Cr
Earnings per share
₹0.89
Book value per share
₹7.81
Dividends, last 12 months
₹0.10
Public's market cap
₹262 Cr

Against Household Appliances

26 listed companies in Household Appliances, each priced on its last trading day; Wonder Electricals is 19th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Wonder Electricals itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
31.8Across 16 other companies
Industry median P/B
4.1Across 25 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
19.2Across 21 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.60%Across 12 other companies