Vikram Solar logo

Vikram Solar results

NSE: VIKRAMSOLRBSE: 544488Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Last close ₹127.98down ₹3.56 (2.71%)BSE ₹127.85

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹131.54.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹124.50Low, 23 Oct 2026₹348.80High, 23 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4,637 Cr648th largest listed
P/E
13.0
P/B
1.5
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
18.6%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
33,52,27541.6% delivered

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore.Vikram Solar annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹1,563 Cr+37.9% on a year ago · +7.6% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹126 Cr−48.0% on a year ago · −46.3% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹20 Cr−85.2% on a year ago · −82.1% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹0.55−86.9% on a year ago · −82.0% on the quarter before
Operating margin
8.1%
Net margin
1.3%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue1,563
  2. Materials and goods−1,268
  3. Employee costs−55
  4. Other expenses−114
  5. Operating profit126
  6. Depreciation−64
  7. Other income+13
  8. Finance costs−49
  9. Profit before tax25
  10. Tax−5.4
  11. Net profit20

Vikram Solar results by quarter

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreJun 2025Q1Filed 9 SepSep 2025Q2Filed 16 OctDec 2025Q3Filed 21 JanMar 2026Q4Filed 27 JulJun 2026Q1Filed 6 Aug
Revenue from operations1,1341,1101,1061,4531,563
8918759011,2181,437
Materials and goods bought7787457631,0491,268
Employee costs3541374955
Other expenses7889101121114
Operating profit before depreciation242235205235126
Operating margin21.4%21.2%18.5%16.1%8.1%
Depreciation and amortisation3435375764
Other income416201813
Finance costs3232405749
Profit before one-off items and tax18118414813925
One-off items00−600
Profit before tax18118414313925
475645295
Tax rate26.2%30.3%31.3%20.6%21.6%
1331289811020
Other comprehensive income05030
Total comprehensive income1331349811320
Net margin11.8%11.6%8.9%7.6%1.3%
Earnings per share₹4.21₹3.83₹2.71₹3.05₹0.55
Diluted earnings per share₹4.20₹3.82₹2.70₹3.03₹0.54
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

Filed results, as an XML file each

1 earlier filing