TSC India logo

TSC India financials and balance sheet

NSE: TSCLeisure Services

Last close ₹38.95down ₹2.05 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.00.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹25.25Low, 15 Jun 2026₹65.30High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹57 Cr
P/E
12.9
P/B
1.3
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
12,000

1 year at a glance

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, years to March.TSC India annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue29
  2. Employee costs−7.5
  3. Other expenses−14
  4. Operating profit6.7
  5. Depreciation−0.5
  6. Other income+1.1
  7. Finance costs−1.5
  8. Profit before tax5.8
  9. Tax−1.4
  10. Net profit4.4

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹57 Cr
  • Receivables₹33 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹8 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹50 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹22 Cr
  • Borrowings₹19 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹7 Cr

TSC India business segments, year to Mar 2026

A reportable segment is a line of business the company must report on its own. Consolidated, ₹ crore, as the company reports them.TSC India segment results by half year

Revenue by segment

₹29 CrTotal
  • Travel services₹23.5 Cr82.4% of total
  • Financial services₹5.0 Cr17.6% of total

Profit by segment

  • Travel services₹4.19 Cr72.9% of total
  • Financial services₹1.56 Cr27.1% of total

Segment results by year

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.

  • Travel services

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Financial services

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2026
Revenue of all businesses28.5
Company revenue, as in its results28.5
Revenue23.5
Profit4.2
Margin17.8%
Return on capital9.8%
Assets77.6
Liabilities34.9
Capital employed42.7
Revenue5.0
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.

Profit and loss

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.TSC India half-yearly results

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 30 May
Revenue from operations28.5
21.8
Materials and goods bought0.0
Employee costs7.5
Other expenses14.3
Operating profit before depreciation6.7
Operating margin23.4%
Materials, % of revenue0.0%
Employee costs, % of revenue26.3%
Other expenses, % of revenue50.3%
Depreciation and amortisation0.5
Operating profit after depreciation6.1
Other income1.1
Finance costs1.5
Profit before tax5.8
Tax1.4
Net profit4.4
Net margin15.4%

Balance sheet

Consolidated, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 30 May
50.1
44.9
Share capital14.5
Reserves30.4
Belonging to outside owners of subsidiaries5.2
18.8
44.3
3.6
Total assets97.9
23.2
74.7
Net debt10.8
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 30 May
−7.0
−4.2
−11.2
Receivables1.1
Payables0.0
Other working capital−12.3
Tax paid−2.8
Capital spending1.8
Free cash flow−8.8
−9.6
14.1
Dividends paid0.0
Shares issued26.3
Net change in cash−2.5
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Consolidated, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2026Filed 30 May
Earnings per share₹2.87
Diluted earnings per share₹2.87
Book value per share₹30.93
Shareholder yield−64.7%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)40.7

Ratios

Consolidated, years to March.TSC India PE ratio and valuation

RatioMar 2026Filed 30 May
Return on equity9.8%
Return on capital employed8.9%
Cash conversion−159.6%
Interest cover4.1
Debt to equity0.38
Receivable days419
Working capital days494
Asset turnover0.29
Assets per rupee of net worth2.18
Sales per rupee of plant10.75
Capital spending to depreciation3.34

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
4.5%
Cash from operations against operating profit
−104.6%

Where the cash came from and went

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations−7.0
Cash from investing−9.6
Cash from financing14.1
Capital spending1.8
Dividends paid0.0
Shares issued for cash26.3
Borrowings raised0.8
Borrowings repaid8.9

Accounting checks

Consolidated, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2026
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent23.84
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points−24.82
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.