Suryalata Spinning Mills logo

Suryalata Spinning Mills PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: SURYALABSE: 514138Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Last close ₹350.70down ₹19.35 (5.23%)BSE ₹360.95

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹370.05.

52-week range of BSE trades to 23 Oct 2026
₹280.00Low, 20 Jan 2026₹519.00High, 3 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹150 Cr2,601st largest listed
P/E
4.2
P/B
0.5
Dividend yield
0.57%
ROE
12.6%
ROCE
9.3%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
2,01897.2% delivered

Suryalata Spinning Mills PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2023 and consolidated from Mar 2024. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings4.21today

    1 year

    Median 4.94

    Today is at or above 10% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 8.19

    Today is at or above 3% of the 727 days

    5 years

    Median 6.94

    Today is at or above 24% of the 1,217 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 6.01

    Today is at or above 25% of the 2,114 days

  • Price to book0.50today

    1 year

    Median 0.54

    Today is at or above 17% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.58

    Today is at or above 10% of the 727 days

    5 years

    Median 0.68

    Today is at or above 6% of the 1,217 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 0.60

    Today is at or above 23% of the 1,829 days

  • Price to sales0.31today

    1 year

    Median 0.30

    Today is at or above 53% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.32

    Today is at or above 47% of the 727 days

    5 years

    Median 0.33

    Today is at or above 42% of the 1,217 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 0.28

    Today is at or above 62% of the 2,114 days

  • EV to EBITDA4.41today

    1 year

    Median 4.46

    Today is at or above 47% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 5.41

    Today is at or above 16% of the 727 days

    5 years

    Median 4.90

    Today is at or above 40% of the 1,217 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 4.56

    Today is at or above 47% of the 1,829 days

  • Dividend yield0.57%today

    1 year

    Median 0.56%

    Today is at or above 52% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.61%

    Today is at or above 34% of the 705 days

    5 years

    Median 0.57%

    Today is at or above 49% of the 1,195 days

    10 years

    Median 0.69%

    Today is at or above 30% of the 2,264 days

  • Earnings yield23.73%today

    1 year

    Median 20.26%

    Today is at or above 91% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 12.21%

    Today is at or above 97% of the 727 days

    5 years

    Median 14.40%

    Today is at or above 76% of the 1,217 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 16.64%

    Today is at or above 75% of the 2,114 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 25 JulThe balance sheet: Filed 25 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹36 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹299 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹482 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹85 Cr−Cash₹3.36 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹52 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue42,67,000at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Suryalata Spinning Mills financials ›

Suryalata Spinning Mills valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Suryalata Spinning Mills dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)6859593755143247152113125
Price to earningsNo full year7.55.72.65.93.94.87.29.13.8
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet0.60.30.40.91.20.60.50.5
Price to salesNo full year0.20.20.10.20.30.50.30.20.3
EV to EBITDANo full yearNo balance sheet5.63.34.12.93.35.15.03.7
Dividend yield1.26%1.08%1.08%2.07%0.77%0.60%0.00%0.84%0.75%0.68%
Earnings yieldNo full year13.4%17.6%39.0%17.1%25.8%20.9%13.9%11.0%26.3%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2023 and consolidated from Mar 2024.

Suryalata Spinning Mills market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹232 Cr
P/E to growth
0.05
Earnings per share
₹83.23
Book value per share
₹699.84
Dividends, last 12 months
₹2.00
Public's market cap
₹44 Cr

Against Other Textile Products

271 listed companies in Other Textile Products, each priced on its last trading day; Suryalata Spinning Mills is 87th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Suryalata Spinning Mills itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
14.4Across 157 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.1Across 213 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
10.6Across 157 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.50%Across 57 other companies