Sumedha Fiscal Services logo

Sumedha Fiscal Services PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: SUMEDHABSE: 530419FinanceSmall Cap

Last close ₹40.14down ₹2.66 (6.22%)BSE ₹40.00

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.80.

52-week range of BSE trades to 23 Oct 2026
₹30.95Low, 17 Mar 2026₹57.55High, 24 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹32 Cr3,797th largest listed
P/E
11.4
P/B
0.5
Dividend yield
2.49%
ROE
4.3%
ROCE
5.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,60997.2% delivered

Sumedha Fiscal Services PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings11.38today

    1 year

    Median 6.36

    Today is at or above 66% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 6.73

    Today is at or above 89% of the 722 days

    5 years

    Median 7.94

    Today is at or above 63% of the 1,218 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 7.55

    Today is at or above 74% of the 2,138 days

  • Price to book0.49today

    1 year

    Median 0.49

    Today is at or above 55% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.70

    Today is at or above 19% of the 722 days

    5 years

    Median 0.74

    Today is at or above 15% of the 1,218 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 0.58

    Today is at or above 42% of the 1,932 days

  • Price to sales0.29today

    1 year

    Median 0.31

    Today is at or above 26% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.46

    Today is at or above 9% of the 722 days

    5 years

    Median 0.51

    Today is at or above 5% of the 1,218 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 0.75

    Today is at or above 3% of the 2,296 days

  • EV to EBITDA5.54today

    1 year

    Median 3.82

    Today is at or above 66% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 5.34

    Today is at or above 55% of the 722 days

    5 years

    Median 6.22

    Today is at or above 43% of the 1,218 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 5.34

    Today is at or above 52% of the 1,902 days

  • Dividend yield2.49%today

    1 year

    Median 2.50%

    Today is at or above 49% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.95%

    Today is at or above 83% of the 739 days

    5 years

    Median 1.88%

    Today is at or above 81% of the 1,234 days

    10 years

    Median 2.35%

    Today is at or above 55% of the 2,450 days

  • Earnings yield8.78%today

    1 year

    Median 15.72%

    Today is at or above 34% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 14.86%

    Today is at or above 12% of the 722 days

    5 years

    Median 12.59%

    Today is at or above 37% of the 1,218 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 13.16%

    Today is at or above 28% of the 2,168 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 9 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 24 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹2.82 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹65 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹112 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹0.00 Cr−Cash₹7.81 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹4.37 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue79,84,424at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Sumedha Fiscal Services financials ›

Sumedha Fiscal Services valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Sumedha Fiscal Services dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)12.336.015.612.319.548.142.136.353.025.4
Price to earningsNo full year6.017.02.99.414.215.67.26.35.1
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet0.40.30.41.00.80.70.90.4
Price to salesNo full year1.70.80.61.11.00.60.50.40.3
EV to EBITDANo full yearNo balance sheet3.31.26.07.97.55.95.82.2
Dividend yield3.26%2.21%5.13%6.47%2.46%1.66%1.90%2.20%1.51%3.14%
Earnings yieldNo full year16.6%5.9%34.0%10.7%7.1%6.4%13.8%15.9%19.6%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Sumedha Fiscal Services market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹24 Cr
Earnings per share
₹3.53
Book value per share
₹81.61
Dividends, last 12 months
₹1.00
Public's market cap
₹16 Cr

Against Other Financial Services

112 listed companies in Other Financial Services, each priced on its last trading day; Sumedha Fiscal Services is 58th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Sumedha Fiscal Services itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
18.8Across 53 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.4Across 97 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
17.7Across 47 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
1.42%Across 17 other companies

Stakes in other listed companies

At market prices on 22 Oct 2026. The discount is not shown: 1 of the companies held has no market cap that day, so the stakes' total leaves it out.

Its own market cap
₹34 Cr
Its stakes, at market
₹0.00 Cr