Silicon Rental Solutions logo

Silicon Rental Solutions financials and balance sheet

BSE: 543615Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Last close ₹67.00up ₹5.57 (9.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.43.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹56.30Low, 22 Oct 2026₹229.00High, 24 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹77 Cr2,912th largest listed
P/E
7.5
P/B
0.7
Dividend yield
1.49%
ROE
9.7%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
9,600

4 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.Silicon Rental Solutions annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
Peak revenue ₹114 Cr, year to Mar 2026

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue114
  2. Materials and goods−65
  3. Employee costs−3.8
  4. Other expenses−5.8
  5. Operating profit40
  6. Depreciation−28
  7. Other income+1.9
  8. Finance costs−0.2
  9. Profit before tax14
  10. Tax−3.6
  11. Net profit10

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹51 Cr
  • Receivables₹44 Cr
  • Current investments₹22 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹5 Cr
  • Inventory₹3 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹110 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹9 Cr
  • Borrowings₹5 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹1 Cr

Silicon Rental Solutions business segments, year to Mar 2026

A reportable segment is a line of business the company must report on its own. Standalone, ₹ crore, as the company reports them.Silicon Rental Solutions segment results by half year

Revenue by segment

₹114 CrTotal
  • Sales of Goods₹61.1 Cr53.6% of total
  • Sales of Services₹52.9 Cr46.4% of total

Profit by segment

  • Sales of Goods₹3.25 Cr24.7% of total
  • Sales of Services₹9.90 Cr75.3% of total

Segment results by year

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

  • Sales of Goods

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Sales of Services

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue of all businesses–––114
Company revenue, as in its results3663102114
Revenue–––61
Profit–––3
Margin–––5.3%
Return on capital–––14.3%
Assets–––24
Liabilities–––1
Capital employed–––23
Revenue–––53
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.Silicon Rental Solutions half-yearly results

₹ croreMar 2023Filed 11 JulMar 2024Filed 11 JulMar 2025Filed 29 MayMar 2026Filed 26 May
Revenue from operations3663102114
6245774
Materials and goods bought1174765
Employee costs2334
Other expenses3476
Operating profit before depreciation30394540
Operating margin82.6%61.5%44.3%34.9%
Materials, % of revenue2.5%27.1%45.7%56.6%
Employee costs, % of revenue5.8%4.7%3.3%3.4%
Other expenses, % of revenue9.0%6.7%6.7%5.1%
Depreciation and amortisation15212728
Operating profit after depreciation15171812
Other income0012
Finance costs1010
Profit before tax14171814
3454
Net profit11131310
Net margin29.4%20.4%12.9%9.0%

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2023Filed 11 JulMar 2024Filed 11 JulMar 2025Filed 29 MayMar 2026Filed 26 May
5163101110
Share capital1010––
Reserves4153––
2655
38910
3665
Total assets5777116125
Assets held for longer than a year40445850
17335875
Net debt−60−24−22
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2023Filed 11 JulMar 2024Filed 11 JulMar 2025Filed 29 MayMar 2026Filed 26 May
19.021.039.817.3
22.425.344.921.5
−7.7−13.5−0.2−18.3
Receivables−2.3−18.4−1.8−16.0
Inventories0.00.0−0.5−2.3
Payables0.00.00.00.9
Other working capital−5.44.92.0−0.8
Tax paid0.0−4.5−4.7−3.8
Interest paid0.00.50.00.0
Capital spending28.925.743.021.4
Free cash flow−9.8−4.7−3.1−4.1
−28.8−25.2−40.0−40.0
7.72.523.3−1.1
Dividends paid0.01.01.01.1
Shares issued30.60.028.50.0
Net change in cash−2.1−1.723.1−23.8
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.Silicon Rental Solutions dividend history

₹ per shareMar 2023Filed 11 JulMar 2024Filed 11 JulMar 2025Filed 29 MayMar 2026Filed 26 May
Earnings per share₹12.06₹12.56₹12.56₹8.97
Diluted earnings per share₹12.06₹12.56₹12.43₹8.97
Dividend per share₹1.00₹1.00₹1.00₹1.00
Book value per share₹49.59₹61.14₹88.56₹96.53
Dividend payout9.6%8.0%8.7%11.2%
Shareholder yield−21.4%0.7%−12.0%1.6%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)14315622871
RatioMar 2023Filed 11 JulMar 2024Filed 11 JulMar 2025Filed 29 MayMar 2026Filed 26 May
Revenue growth–74.3%61.2%11.8%
Operating profit growth–29.7%16.1%−11.9%
Net profit growth–20.8%2.3%−22.4%
Earnings per share growth–4.1%0.0%−28.6%
21.0%22.7%16.1%9.7%
–1.7 pts−6.6 pts−6.4 pts
From the net margin–−6.4 pts−8.3 pts−4.9 pts
From asset turnover–7.0 pts1.7 pts−1.2 pts
From borrowing–1.1 pts0.0 pts−0.3 pts
Return on capital employed28.2%25.4%17.0%10.5%
Cash conversion178.2%163.1%301.7%168.9%
Interest cover19.136.425.274.5
Debt to equity0.040.090.050.05
Receivable days79152101141
Inventory days00416
Payable days––05
Cash conversion cycle, days––104152
Working capital days6411573126
Asset turnover0.640.951.060.95
Assets per rupee of net worth1.111.171.181.14
Sales per rupee of plant0.911.441.762.28
Capital spending to depreciation1.911.201.580.77

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
8.5%
Cash from operations against operating profit
43.4%
Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate–46.5%
Profit growth, yearly rate–−1.4%
Return on equity, average17.4%16.2%
Return on capital employed, average20.3%17.6%
Operating margin, average55.8%46.9%
Net margin, average17.9%14.1%
Asset turnover, average0.900.98
Cash conversion cycle, days, average–128
Interest cover, average38.845.4
Debt to equity, average0.060.06

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ crore3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations7817
Cash from investing−105−40
Cash from financing25−1
Capital spending9021
Dividends paid31
Shares issued for cash290
Borrowings raised–0
Borrowings repaid00

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–158.77−54.5045.21
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––460.53
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue–−1.020.010.33
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent24.6225.4627.6425.80
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points24.62−0.811.64−1.59
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Credit ratings

An agency's view of the chance the company repays a borrowing on time, from AAA, the highest, down to D, in default.

DateAgencyBorrowing ratedRatingOutlookAmount, ₹ Cr
18 Aug 2026CRISIL Ratings Limited (opens in a new tab)Bank FacilitiesCrisil BB(Issuer Not Cooperating)Review, OtherStable10
18 Aug 2026CRISIL Ratings Limited (opens in a new tab)Bank FacilitiesCrisil BB(Issuer Not Cooperating)Review, OtherStable5
The latest rating on each borrowing. The agency's name opens its reasoning for the rating.