Simandhar Impex logo

Simandhar Impex financials and balance sheet

BSE: 544662Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Last close ₹129.00up ₹6.50 (5.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹122.50.

Range of traded prices from listing on 22 Dec 2025 to 23 Oct 2026
₹21.50Low, 22 Dec 2025₹189.10High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,639th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
12.1
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
343

1 year at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.Simandhar Impex annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue1.5
  2. Materials and goods−1.5
  3. Employee costs0.0
  4. Other expenses0.0
  5. Operating profit0.0
  6. Depreciation0.0
  7. Other income0.0
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs0.0
  10. Profit before tax0.0
  11. Tax0.0
  12. Net profit0.0

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹2 Cr
  • Receivables₹2 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹0 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹3 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹1 Cr
  • Borrowings₹0 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹0 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.Simandhar Impex quarterly results

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 7 May
Revenue from operations1.54
1.53
Materials and goods bought1.46
Employee costs0.02
Other expenses0.05
Operating profit before depreciation0.01
Operating margin0.9%
Materials, % of revenue94.6%
Employee costs, % of revenue1.5%
Other expenses, % of revenue3.0%
Depreciation and amortisation0.00
Operating profit after depreciation0.01
Other income0.00
Finance costs0.00
Profit before one-off items and tax0.01
One-off items−0.01
Profit before tax0.01
Tax0.00
Net profit0.01
Net margin0.4%

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 7 May
3.27
Share capital3.06
Reserves0.21
Borrowings0.16
1.46
Liabilities due after a year0.00
Total assets4.72
0.16
4.56
Net debt0.15
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 7 May
−3.16
−3.16
−3.17
Receivables−2.29
Payables1.29
Other working capital−2.17
Tax paid0.00
Capital spending0.00
Free cash flow−3.16
Cash from investing−0.09
3.26
Dividends paid0.00
Shares bought back0.00
Shares issued3.05
Net change in cash0.01
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2026Filed 7 May
Book value per share₹10.68
Shareholder yield−7.8%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)39.0
Earnings per share is left blank for the year to Mar 2026: the earnings per share is stated as 0 while the period's profit or loss comes to at least half a paisa a share, so the 0 stands in for a figure the filing does not give.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.Simandhar Impex PE ratio and valuation

RatioMar 2026Filed 7 May
Return on equity0.2%
Return on capital employed0.4%
Cash conversion−54,536.2%
Interest cover134.0
Debt to equity0.05
Receivable days541
Inventory days0
Payable days323
Cash conversion cycle, days219
Working capital days770
Asset turnover0.33
Assets per rupee of net worth1.45

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
0.1%
Cash from operations against operating profit
−23,605.2%

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations−3.16
Cash from investing−0.09
Cash from financing3.26
Capital spending0.00
Dividends paid0.00
Shares bought back0.00
Shares issued for cash3.05
Borrowings raised0.00
Borrowings repaid0.00

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2026
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.8117.21
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent0.00
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points−25.86
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.