Sakuma Exports logo

Sakuma Exports PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: SAKUMABSE: 532713Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Last close ₹1.41down ₹0.02 (1.40%)BSE ₹1.42

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.43.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹1.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹3.10High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹221 Cr2,145th largest listed
P/E
20.7
P/B
0.3
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROCE
0.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
22,08,01970.2% delivered

Sakuma Exports PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings20.70today

    1 year

    Median 31.59

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 25.44

    Today is at or above 34% of the 666 days

    5 years

    Median 19.05

    Today is at or above 52% of the 1,162 days

    10 years

    Median 15.80

    Today is at or above 64% of the 2,402 days

  • Price to book0.30today

    1 year

    Median 0.40

    Today is at or above 3% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.59

    Today is at or above 1% of the 596 days

    5 years

    Median 0.80

    Today is at or above 1% of the 1,092 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 0.77

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 1,759 days

  • Price to sales0.13today

    1 year

    Median 0.17

    Today is at or above 3% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.20

    Today is at or above 1% of the 666 days

    5 years

    Median 0.17

    Today is at or above 27% of the 1,162 days

    10 years

    Median 0.15

    Today is at or above 43% of the 2,402 days

  • EV to EBITDA33.72today

    1 year

    Median 54.11

    Today is at or above 11% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 36.08

    Today is at or above 46% of the 596 days

    5 years

    Median 16.03

    Today is at or above 71% of the 1,092 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 13.73

    Today is at or above 82% of the 1,759 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.19%

    Today is at or above 46% of the 679 days

    5 years

    Median 0.30%

    Today is at or above 27% of the 1,173 days

    10 years

    Median 0.36%

    Today is at or above 19% of the 2,357 days

  • Earnings yield4.83%today

    1 year

    Median 3.17%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.93%

    Today is at or above 66% of the 666 days

    5 years

    Median 5.25%

    Today is at or above 48% of the 1,162 days

    10 years

    Median 6.33%

    Today is at or above 36% of the 2,402 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 13 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 30 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹11 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹749 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹1,666 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹8.80 Cr−Cash₹39 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹5.65 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue1,56,77,18,640at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Sakuma Exports financials ›

Sakuma Exports valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Sakuma Exports dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)10630058170102276239589368174
Price to earnings8.217.116.44.49.315.97.624.510.123.2
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet3.10.30.30.80.61.30.50.2
Price to sales0.10.10.30.00.10.10.10.20.20.1
EV to EBITDANo balance sheetNo balance sheet12.12.83.813.85.918.911.932.9
Dividend yield0.00%0.71%0.37%3.03%2.08%0.43%0.49%0.20%0.43%0.00%
Earnings yield12.2%5.8%6.1%22.6%10.8%6.3%13.2%4.1%9.9%4.3%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Sakuma Exports market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹191 Cr
Earnings per share
₹0.07
Book value per share
₹4.78
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹119 Cr

Against Trading & Distributors

196 listed companies in Trading & Distributors, each priced on its last trading day; Sakuma Exports is 25th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Sakuma Exports itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
17.7Across 91 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.2Across 159 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
19.6Across 77 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.68%Across 22 other companies