Retro Green Revolution logo

Retro Green Revolution financials and balance sheet

BSE: 519191Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Last close ₹1.16down ₹0.02 (1.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.18.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹0.95Low, 1 Apr 2026₹3.05High, 23 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4.40 Cr4,963rd largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.1
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
4,882

1 year at a glance

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, years to March.Retro Green Revolution annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue1.4
  2. Materials and goods−0.9
  3. Employee costs0.0
  4. Other expenses−0.2
  5. Operating profit0.3
  6. Depreciation−0.2
  7. Other income0.0
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs0.0
  10. Profit before tax0.2
  11. Tax0.0
  12. Net profit0.1

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹34 Cr
  • Receivables₹4 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹1 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹38 Cr
  • Borrowings₹1 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹0 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹0 Cr

Profit and loss

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.Retro Green Revolution quarterly results

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 31 May
Revenue from operations1.39
1.08
Materials and goods bought0.86
Employee costs0.04
Other expenses0.18
Operating profit before depreciation0.32
Operating margin22.6%
Materials, % of revenue61.5%
Employee costs, % of revenue3.0%
Other expenses, % of revenue12.9%
Depreciation and amortisation0.17
Operating profit after depreciation0.15
Other income0.02
Finance costs0.00
One-off items0.00
Profit before tax0.17
0.03
Net profit0.14
Net margin10.1%

Balance sheet

Consolidated, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 31 May
37.7
Share capital38.0
Reserves−0.3
Borrowings0.5
0.2
0.6
Total assets38.5
32.1
6.4
Net debt0.0
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 31 May
−0.07
−0.04
−0.38
Receivables0.31
Inventories0.23
Payables−0.24
Other working capital−0.67
Tax paid−0.03
Capital spending0.00
Free cash flow−0.07
Cash from investing0.00
Cash from financing0.00
Dividends paid0.00
Shares bought back0.00
Shares issued0.00
Net change in cash−0.07
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Consolidated, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2026Filed 31 May
Book value per share₹9.93
Shareholder yield0.0%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)3.76
Earnings per share is left blank for the year to Mar 2026: the earnings per share is stated as 0 while the period's profit or loss comes to at least half a paisa a share, so the 0 stands in for a figure the filing does not give.

Ratios

Consolidated, years to March.Retro Green Revolution PE ratio and valuation

RatioMar 2026Filed 31 May
Return on equity0.4%
Return on capital employed0.4%
Cash conversion−48.4%
Debt to equity0.01
Receivable days988
Inventory days0
Payable days29
Cash conversion cycle, days959
Working capital days1,512
Asset turnover0.04
Assets per rupee of net worth1.02
Sales per rupee of plant0.76
Capital spending to depreciation0.00
Plant being built, % of plant in use0.0%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
0.4%
Cash from operations against operating profit
−21.5%

Where the cash came from and went

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations−0.07
Cash from investing0.00
Cash from financing0.00
Capital spending0.00
Dividends paid0.00
Shares bought back0.00
Shares issued for cash0.00
Borrowings raised0.00
Borrowings repaid0.00

Accounting checks

Consolidated, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2026
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.813.10
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent17.97
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points0.00
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.