Rama Vision logo

Rama Vision PE ratio, market cap and valuation

BSE: 523289Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Last close ₹169.35down ₹6.25 (3.56%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹175.60.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹96.75Low, 10 Nov 2025₹190.85High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹177 Cr2,633rd largest listed
P/E
25.3
P/E without one-offs
22.9
P/B
4.8
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.8%
ROE without one-offs
23.1%
ROCE
20.7%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, BSE
1,561

Rama Vision PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • P/E without one-off items22.88today

    1 year

    Median 24.09

    Today is at or above 32% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 29.02

    Today is at or above 15% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 25.64

    Today is at or above 35% of the 1,236 days

  • Price to book4.84today

    1 year

    Median 4.11

    Today is at or above 79% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.74

    Today is at or above 86% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 2.86

    Today is at or above 92% of the 1,236 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 2.20

    Today is at or above 94% of the 1,735 days

  • Price to sales1.00today

    1 year

    Median 0.97

    Today is at or above 64% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.96

    Today is at or above 62% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 0.78

    Today is at or above 77% of the 1,236 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 0.53

    Today is at or above 86% of the 2,053 days

  • EV to EBITDA14.51today

    1 year

    Median 14.95

    Today is at or above 39% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 15.66

    Today is at or above 31% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 14.31

    Today is at or above 53% of the 1,236 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 13.38

    Today is at or above 65% of the 1,735 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,236 days

    10 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 2,126 days

  • Earnings yield3.95%today

    1 year

    Median 3.72%

    Today is at or above 72% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.38%

    Today is at or above 80% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 3.79%

    Today is at or above 57% of the 1,236 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 3.39%

    Today is at or above 65% of the 2,053 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 12 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 25 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹6.97 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹36 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹176 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹20 Cr−Cash₹0.05 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹14 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue1,04,26,266at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Rama Vision financials ›

Rama Vision valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)51963718347583121
Price to earningsNo full yearLoss25.9240.717.823.313.225.126.223.6
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet0.30.20.41.01.62.92.83.6
Price to salesNo full year0.60.20.10.10.30.40.90.80.8
EV to EBITDANo full yearNo balance sheet12.28.28.18.49.215.213.212.7
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yieldNo full year−1.6%3.9%0.4%5.6%4.3%7.6%4.0%3.8%4.2%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Rama Vision market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹196 Cr
P/E to growth
0.16
Earnings per share
₹6.69
Book value per share
₹34.96
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹80 Cr

Against Trading & Distributors

196 listed companies in Trading & Distributors, each priced on its last trading day; Rama Vision is 34th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Rama Vision itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
17.7Across 91 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.1Across 159 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
19.9Across 77 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.68%Across 22 other companies