Page Industries logo

Page Industries PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: PAGEINDBSE: 532827Textiles & ApparelsMid Cap

Last close ₹33,830.00down ₹595.00 (1.73%)BSE ₹33,774.65

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34,425.00.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹29,805.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹43,855.00High, 1 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹37,734 Cr227th largest listed
P/E
49.9
P/B
25.1
Dividend yield
1.77%
ROE
52.0%
ROCE
68.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
11,82137.4% delivered

Page Industries PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings49.92today

    1 year

    Median 54.23

    Today is at or above 17% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 71.21

    Today is at or above 6% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 74.32

    Today is at or above 3% of the 1,240 days

    10 years

    Median 73.26

    Today is at or above 2% of the 2,480 days

  • Price to book25.11today

    1 year

    Median 28.32

    Today is at or above 6% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 29.36

    Today is at or above 4% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 32.05

    Today is at or above 2% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 30.96

    Today is at or above 5% of the 1,968 days

  • Price to sales7.05today

    1 year

    Median 7.94

    Today is at or above 8% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 9.20

    Today is at or above 3% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 9.52

    Today is at or above 2% of the 1,240 days

    10 years

    Median 9.45

    Today is at or above 4% of the 2,480 days

  • EV to EBITDA32.53today

    1 year

    Median 35.96

    Today is at or above 13% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 46.82

    Today is at or above 4% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 49.44

    Today is at or above 3% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 48.13

    Today is at or above 3% of the 1,968 days

  • Dividend yield1.77%today

    1 year

    Median 1.67%

    Today is at or above 73% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.62%

    Today is at or above 73% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.90%

    Today is at or above 84% of the 1,240 days

    10 years

    Median 0.83%

    Today is at or above 90% of the 2,480 days

  • Earnings yield2.00%today

    1 year

    Median 1.84%

    Today is at or above 84% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.40%

    Today is at or above 95% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 1.35%

    Today is at or above 97% of the 1,240 days

    10 years

    Median 1.37%

    Today is at or above 98% of the 2,480 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 13 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 21 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹756 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹1,503 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹5,351 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹12 Cr−Cash₹432 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹1,147 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue1,11,53,874at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Page Industries financials ›

Page Industries valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Page Industries dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)16,30825,30227,85418,92133,81648,17342,27738,42647,62035,441
Price to earnings63.579.267.448.9132.1104.461.971.270.747.3
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet29.822.237.848.132.125.132.025.2
Price to sales7.910.39.86.313.613.28.68.49.97.0
EV to EBITDANo balance sheetNo balance sheet43.231.880.669.242.445.647.331.0
Dividend yield0.66%0.53%1.35%1.19%0.82%0.69%0.69%0.90%1.92%1.89%
Earnings yield1.6%1.3%1.5%2.0%0.8%1.0%1.6%1.4%1.4%2.1%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Page Industries market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹37,313 Cr
Earnings per share
₹677.64
Book value per share
₹1,347.15
Dividends, last 12 months
₹600.00
Public's market cap
₹21,550 Cr

Against Garments & Apparels

64 listed companies in Garments & Apparels, each priced on its last trading day; Page Industries is 1st among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Page Industries itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
16.3Across 41 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.5Across 49 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
10.4Across 28 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.77%Across 12 other companies