Omega Interactive Technologies logo

Omega Interactive Technologies financials and balance sheet

BSE: 511644IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Last close ₹10.99down ₹0.57 (4.93%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.56.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹10.99Low, 23 Oct 2026₹112.06High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹87 Cr2,327th largest listed
P/E
7.8
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
58,074

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.Omega Interactive Technologies annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
Peak revenue ₹149 Cr, year to Mar 2026A loss in 2 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue149
  2. Materials and goods−135
  3. Employee costs−0.6
  4. Other expenses−1.4
  5. Operating profit13
  6. Depreciation0.0
  7. Other income0.0
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs−0.4
  10. Profit before tax12
  11. Tax−3.0
  12. Net profit9.0

What the company owns

  • Receivables₹92 Cr
  • Plant, investments and other assets₹35 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹2 Cr
  • Inventory₹2 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹69 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹55 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹6 Cr
  • Borrowings₹0 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.Omega Interactive Technologies quarterly results

₹ croreMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Filed 10 JunMar 2020Filed 26 JunMar 2021Filed 23 JunMar 2022Filed 14 JunMar 2023Filed 8 JunMar 2024Filed 5 AugMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 8 May
Revenue from operations00000000–149
––0000000137
Materials and goods bought0–0000000135
Employee costs––00000001
Other expenses––00000001
Operating profit before depreciation––000000–13
Operating margin–––−31.5%−31.4%−26.2%12.3%−141.6%–8.4%
Materials, % of revenue–––0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%–90.3%
Employee costs, % of revenue–––75.5%89.2%89.5%55.6%58.9%–0.4%
Other expenses, % of revenue–––55.9%42.2%36.7%32.1%182.7%–1.0%
Depreciation and amortisation––00000000
Operating profit after depreciation––000000–13
Other income–000000030
Finance costs––00000010
One-off items––00000000
Profit before tax00000000212
0000000003
Net profit0000000019
Net margin7.8%−9.2%–4.5%6.4%5.7%29.8%−97.8%–6.0%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Revenue from operations, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2025: the filing states revenue as 0 for a year whose own quarters state revenue, a placeholder rather than a figure, so revenue and what is made from it are not held.
Earlier years, Mar 2008 to Mar 2016
₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Revenue from operations0.010.010.080.140.090.070.070.060.13
–––––––––
Materials and goods bought––––––––0.07
Depreciation and amortisation0.010.000.000.000.00–0.00––
Profit before tax−0.01−0.010.050.040.040.020.010.020.02
Tax–––0.13––0.000.000.00
Net profit−0.01−0.010.05−0.550.040.020.010.020.01
Net margin−76.9%−70.0%60.2%−403.7%49.4%36.4%13.9%32.8%10.6%
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2019Filed 10 JunMar 2020Filed 26 JunMar 2021Filed 23 JunMar 2022Filed 14 JunMar 2023Filed 8 JunMar 2024Filed 5 AugMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 8 May
11111152269
Share capital11111123
Reserves00000142167
Borrowings0000014100
00000141261
00000000
Total assets111112934130
11111103
000002834128
Net debt00000710−2
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2021Filed 23 JunMar 2022Filed 14 JunMar 2023Filed 8 JunMar 2024Filed 5 AugMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 8 May
0.0−0.1−0.1−21.0−11.2−26.4
0.00.00.0−20.9−9.4−26.4
0.00.0−0.1−20.8−10.9−38.9
Receivables0.00.0−0.1−0.10.1−91.9
Inventories0.00.00.00.00.0−1.7
Payables0.00.00.00.00.055.2
Other working capital0.00.00.0−20.8−11.1−0.4
Tax paid0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest paid0.00.00.00.00.70.0
Capital spending0.00.00.00.00.00.2
Free cash flow0.0−0.1−0.1−21.0−11.2−26.5
0.00.10.20.14.4−0.2
0.00.00.023.44.128.4
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shares bought back0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shares issued0.00.00.09.46.637.9
Net change in cash−0.10.00.12.5−2.71.8
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Filed 10 JunMar 2020Filed 26 JunMar 2021Filed 23 JunMar 2022Filed 14 JunMar 2023Filed 8 JunMar 2024Filed 5 AugMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 8 May
–––––₹0.02₹0.11−₹0.18₹0.75₹34.90
As stated that year₹0.19−₹0.13₹0.41₹0.15₹0.17₹0.19₹1.14−₹1.76₹7.50₹34.90
–––––₹0.02₹0.11−₹0.18₹0.75₹1.14
–––––₹1.62₹1.73₹29.01₹13.92₹266.93
Shareholder yield–––––0.0%0.0%−59.5%−77.8%−22.2%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)–––––22168171
Every year is restated for later splits and bonuses, so they do not break the line. The figure the company stated that year is under each line it differs from.
RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Filed 10 JunMar 2020Filed 26 JunMar 2021Filed 23 JunMar 2022Filed 14 JunMar 2023Filed 8 JunMar 2024Filed 5 AugMar 2025Filed 12 JunMar 2026Filed 8 May
Revenue growth−2.3%−49.6%−100.0%–−17.6%21.8%15.2%−52.8%––
Net profit growth−28.6%––−63.9%18.2%7.9%505.2%––659.3%
Earnings per share growth––––––500.0%––4,553.3%
–––0.9%1.1%1.2%6.8%−1.1%–19.7%
––––0.2 pts0.1 pts5.6 pts−7.9 pts––
From the net margin––––0.4 pts−0.1 pts5.0 pts−29.1 pts––
From asset turnover––––−0.2 pts0.2 pts0.6 pts21.7 pts––
From borrowing––––0.0 pts0.0 pts0.0 pts−0.5 pts––
Return on capital employed––−4.8%−6.6%−5.3%−5.4%2.7%−0.4%–18.0%
Cash conversion––––−404.5%−613.0%−90.8%–−938.2%−292.0%
Interest cover–––––––––28.2
Debt to equity––0.000.000.000.000.000.970.440.00
Receivable days–––000150600–225
Inventory days–––––––––5
Payable days–––––––––150
Cash conversion cycle, days–––––––––80
Working capital days–––1141161115084,813–159
Asset turnover––0.000.200.170.210.230.01–1.82
Assets per rupee of net worth––1.061.031.011.001.011.921.701.79
Sales per rupee of plant–––––––––880.52
Capital spending to depreciation–––––––––16.55
Interest cover is left blank for the year to Mar 2024: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. Interest cover is left blank for the year to Mar 2025: the filing states revenue as 0 for a year whose own quarters state revenue, a placeholder rather than a figure, so revenue and what is made from it are not held. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
11.0%
Cash from operations against operating profit
−210.5%
Measure10 years5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate102.0%305.6%821.4%
Profit growth, yearly rate91.0%300.9%441.2%
Return on equity, average–6.6%9.3%
Return on capital employed, average–3.7%8.8%
Operating margin, average–−36.8%−66.6%
Net margin, average–−14.1%−45.9%
Asset turnover, average–0.560.91
Debt to equity, average–0.280.47

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ crore5 years3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations−58.6−58.5−26.4
Cash from investing4.54.2−0.2
Cash from financing55.955.928.4
Capital spending0.20.20.2
Dividends paid0.00.00.0
Shares bought back0.00.00.0
Shares issued for cash53.853.837.9
Borrowings repaid0.00.00.0

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Piotroski score, out of 9Published threshold 3 points out of 9––––3541––
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.1––20.84128.29156.64721.9782.595.858.786.86
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets––––7.42−4.06−5.31141.1925.5543.35
Cash from operations to profit, 3 yearsPublished threshold 0.7 times––––––−1.93–−27.79−5.77
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––––––141.480.00–
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue–––−1.90−5.48−26.483.892.88–−0.58
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent16.67136.8426.1225.1525.1525.2025.21–25.1725.20
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points–––––−41.6513.45–25.1725.20
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.