Ndr Auto Components logo

Ndr Auto Components PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: NDRAUTOBSE: 543214Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Last close ₹626.85down ₹38.95 (5.85%)BSE ₹627.00

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹665.80.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹605.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,052.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,491 Cr1,209th largest listed
P/E
23.0
P/B
4.2
Dividend yield
0.64%
ROE
19.7%
ROCE
20.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
40,57047.2% delivered

Ndr Auto Components PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings22.97today

    1 year

    Median 30.76

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 31.78

    Today is at or above 1% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 26.59

    Today is at or above 40% of the 1,235 days

  • Price to book4.17today

    1 year

    Median 5.39

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 5.53

    Today is at or above 14% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 4.23

    Today is at or above 48% of the 1,235 days

  • Price to sales1.74today

    1 year

    Median 2.33

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.34

    Today is at or above 9% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 1.84

    Today is at or above 45% of the 1,235 days

  • EV to EBITDA15.24today

    1 year

    Median 21.03

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 22.01

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 19.11

    Today is at or above 32% of the 1,235 days

  • Dividend yield0.64%today

    1 year

    Median 0.36%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 236 days

    3 years

    Median 0.30%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 731 days

    5 years

    Median 0.32%

    Today is at or above 95% of the 1,209 days

  • Earnings yield4.35%today

    1 year

    Median 3.25%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.15%

    Today is at or above 99% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 3.76%

    Today is at or above 60% of the 1,235 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 10 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 11 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹65 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹358 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹859 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹0.00 Cr−Cash₹23 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹96 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue2,37,85,304at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Ndr Auto Components financials ›

Ndr Auto Components valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Ndr Auto Components dividend history

RatioMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)1112343301,0481,6171,453
Price to earningsNo full year17.813.628.333.424.2
Price to book0.71.31.64.55.94.4
Price to salesNo full year1.11.01.92.31.8
EV to EBITDANo full year15.110.620.423.116.9
Dividend yield0.00%0.25%0.45%0.28%0.28%0.45%
Earnings yieldNo full year5.6%7.3%3.5%3.0%4.1%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Ndr Auto Components market cap, since Oct 2020

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹1,468 Cr
P/E to growth
1.33
Earnings per share
₹27.28
Book value per share
₹150.39
Dividends, last 12 months
₹4.00
Public's market cap
₹397 Cr

Against Auto Components & Equipments

155 listed companies in Auto Components & Equipments, each priced on its last trading day; Ndr Auto Components is 66th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Ndr Auto Components itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
23.3Across 117 other companies
Industry median P/B
2.5Across 131 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
13.1Across 111 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.62%Across 94 other companies

Stakes in other listed companies

At market prices on 22 Oct 2026. Not published: the stakes are worth 21.5% of the company's own market cap, under the 25% this figure is about.

Its own market cap
₹1,584 Cr
Its stakes, at market
₹341 Cr