Minda Finance (Delisted) insider trading and stake changes
BSE: 539303
Last traded ₹16.35 on 19 Feb 2018
Delisted on 20 Jan 2021.
Minda Finance insider trading
All 8 disclosures on record. The company's own latest disclosure on record is from Oct 2020.Insider trading, all companies
Oct 2020
- Nirmal Kumar Minda1,95,750sharesReceived · Promoter and Director · 13 Oct 2020 · disclosed 14 Oct · Inter-se-Transfer · held 1,98,800 before, holds 3,94,550 after
- Savitri Minda1,95,750sharesGave · Promoter Immediate Relative · 13 Oct 2020 · disclosed 14 Oct · Inter-se-Transfer · held 1,95,750 before, holds none after
May 2019
- Savitri Minda97,700sharesReceived · Promoter Immediate Relative · 28 May 2019 · disclosed 29 May · Gift · held 98,050 before, holds 1,95,750 after
Mar 2019
- Savitri Minda98,050sharesReceived · Promoter Immediate Relative · 30 Mar 2019 · disclosed 1 Apr · Gift · held none before, holds 98,050 after
Mar 2018
- Paridhi Minda Jindal₹0.16 Cr97,350 sharesReceived · Promoter · 31 Mar 2018 · disclosed 2 Apr · Off Market · held 27,500 before, holds 1,24,850 after
Jun 2017
- Paridhi Minda Jindal27,500sharesReceived · Promoter · 1 Jun 2017 · disclosed 5 Jun · Inter-se Transfer · holds 27,500 after
- Nirmal K Minda HUF55,000sharesGave · Promoter · 1 Jun 2017 · disclosed 5 Jun · Inter-se Transfer · held 55,000 before
- Pallak Minda27,500sharesReceived · Promoter · 1 Jun 2017 · disclosed 5 Jun · Inter-se Transfer · holds 27,500 after
Trades by the company's promoters, directors, key managers, employees and their relatives, as each disclosed them. Value is what the filer stated; the mode is shown where the shares moved off the market.
Minda Finance stake sales and purchases
All 20 disclosures on record.
Oct 2020
- AcquiredNirmal K Minda9.79% of the company1,95,750 shares17 Oct 2020 · filed as exempt from an open offer
- AcquiredNirmal K Minda9.79% of the company1,95,750 shares13 Oct 2020 · filed as exempt from an open offer
- AcquiredSavitri Minda & PACs · promoter9.79% of the company1,95,750 sharesholds 70.12% after13 Oct 2020 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se Transfer / Gift
- AcquiredNirmal K Minda & PACs · promoter9.79% of the company1,95,750 sharesholds 70.12% after13 Oct 2020 · filed under the 5% rule · Inter-se Transfer / Gift
May 2019
- SoldPushpa Devi Garg4.89% of the company97,700 shares28 May 2019 · filed under the 2% rule · Gift
- AcquiredSavitri Minda & PACs · promoter4.89% of the company97,700 sharesholds 70.12% after28 May 2019 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market
Mar 2019
- AcquiredSavitri Minda & PACs · promoter4.90% of the company98,050 sharesholds 65.23% after30 Mar 2019 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market Gift
- SoldPushpa Devi Garg4.90% of the company98,050 sharesholds 4.89% after30 Mar 2019 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market Gift
Dec 2018
- SoldBirendra Garg & Pushpa Devi Garg4.90% of the company98,050 sharesholds 9.79% after4 Dec 2018 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market
Mar 2018
- AcquiredParidhi Minda Jindal & PAC · promoter4.87% of the company97,350 sharesholds 60.34% after31 Mar 2018 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market
- SoldHarish Chander Dhamija4.87% of the company97,350 shares31 Mar 2018 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market
- AcquiredParidhi Minda Jindal & PACs · promoter4.87% of the company97,350 sharesholds 6.25% after31 Mar 2018 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market
- AcquiredPushpa Devi Garg4.88% of the company97,700 sharesholds 4.88% after15 Mar 2018 · filed under the 5% rule · Gift
- SoldSanjeev Garg4.88% of the company97,700 shares15 Mar 2018 · filed under the 2% rule · Gift
Jun 2017
- AcquiredPallak Minda1.37% of the company27,500 shares1 Jun 2017 · filed as exempt from an open offer
- SoldNirmal K Minda HUF · promoter2.75% of the company55,000 shares1 Jun 2017 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market / Inter se transfer
- AcquiredParidhi Minda Jindal · promoter1.37% of the company27,500 sharesholds 1.37% after1 Jun 2017 · filed under the 5% rule · Off Market / Inter se transfer
- AcquiredPallak Minda · promoter1.37% of the company27,500 sharesholds 1.37% after1 Jun 2017 · filed under the 5% rule · Off Market / Inter se transfer
- ProposedParidhi Minda Jindal · promoter1.37% of the company27,500 shares1 Jun 2017 · notice before a transfer exempt from an open offer
Earlier, Sep 2016 to Sep 2016Hide earlier
Sep 2016
- SoldSinghal Fincap Ltd4.97% of the company99,400 sharesholds 4.98% after20 Sep 2016 · filed under the 2% rule · Off Market
The 5% rule: an investor discloses on reaching 5% of the company. The 2% rule: a holder of 5% or more discloses each change of 2% or more, including one that takes it below 5%. A transfer exempt from an open offer, the offer to buy from every other shareholder that a large purchase otherwise brings, is disclosed too. Each line shows what its filing states, which can be a smaller change than its rule names.