Mangalam Global Enterprise logo

Mangalam Global Enterprise PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: MGELBSE: 544273Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Last close ₹17.02down ₹0.01 (0.06%)BSE ₹17.02

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.03.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹9.53Low, 9 Mar 2026₹17.50High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹561 Cr1,932nd largest listed
P/E
14.5
P/B
2.1
Dividend yield
0.06%
ROE
15.7%
ROCE
13.4%
Debt to equity
1.09
Volume, NSE
10,05,65868.0% delivered

Mangalam Global Enterprise PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings14.50today

    1 year

    Median 14.80

    Today is at or above 42% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 17.20

    Today is at or above 20% of the 658 days

    5 years, since Feb 2022

    Median 19.11

    Today is at or above 13% of the 964 days

  • Price to book2.10today

    1 year

    Median 2.03

    Today is at or above 67% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.17

    Today is at or above 39% of the 634 days

  • Price to sales0.15today

    1 year

    Median 0.15

    Today is at or above 52% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.18

    Today is at or above 22% of the 728 days

    5 years, since Nov 2021

    Median 0.19

    Today is at or above 16% of the 1,209 days

  • EV to EBITDA10.29today

    1 year

    Median 12.05

    Today is at or above 13% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 13.44

    Today is at or above 5% of the 634 days

  • Dividend yield0.06%today

    1 year

    Median 0.07%

    Today is at or above 2% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.08%

    Today is at or above 3% of the 728 days

    5 years

    Median 0.09%

    Today is at or above 2% of the 1,207 days

  • Earnings yield6.90%today

    1 year

    Median 9.07%

    Today is at or above 1% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 6.39%

    Today is at or above 58% of the 658 days

    5 years, since Feb 2022

    Median 5.23%

    Today is at or above 73% of the 1,027 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 19 Oct

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹39 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹267 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹3,755 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹291 Cr−Cash₹50 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹78 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue32,95,55,600at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Sep 2026, ₹ crore.Mangalam Global Enterprise financials ›

Mangalam Global Enterprise valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Mangalam Global Enterprise dividend history

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)555201283499366
Price to earnings547.519.217.616.89.7
Price to bookNo balance sheetShares changed2.32.61.6
Price to sales0.60.10.20.20.1
EV to EBITDANo balance sheetShares changed15.413.212.9
Dividend yield0.47%1.38%0.10%0.07%0.09%
Earnings yield0.2%5.2%5.7%6.0%10.4%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Mangalam Global Enterprise market cap, since Oct 2021

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹803 Cr
P/E to growth
1.77
Earnings per share
₹1.17
Book value per share
₹8.10
Dividends, last 12 months
₹0.01
Public's market cap
₹175 Cr

Against Other Agricultural Products

93 listed companies in Other Agricultural Products, each priced on its last trading day; Mangalam Global Enterprise is 14th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Mangalam Global Enterprise itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
15.3Across 58 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.7Across 77 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
12.5Across 45 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.68%Across 15 other companies