Iris Clothings logo

Iris Clothings PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: IRISDOREMETextiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Last close ₹53.27down ₹3.77 (6.61%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.04.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹26.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹68.00High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,055 Cr1,721st largest listed
P/E
60.0
P/B
7.4
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.7%
ROCE
16.4%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
4,17,92647.6% delivered

Iris Clothings PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings60.03today

    1 year

    Median 47.43

    Today is at or above 79% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 47.56

    Today is at or above 80% of the 665 days

    5 years

    Median 47.05

    Today is at or above 73% of the 1,067 days

  • Price to book7.44today

    1 year

    Median 5.13

    Today is at or above 79% of the 239 days

    3 years

    Median 7.50

    Today is at or above 49% of the 585 days

  • Price to sales5.26today

    1 year

    Median 4.08

    Today is at or above 79% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 4.24

    Today is at or above 72% of the 665 days

    5 years

    Median 4.16

    Today is at or above 72% of the 1,067 days

  • EV to EBITDA33.65today

    1 year

    Median 26.08

    Today is at or above 79% of the 239 days

    3 years

    Median 24.82

    Today is at or above 89% of the 585 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 665 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,161 days

  • Earnings yield1.67%today

    1 year

    Median 2.11%

    Today is at or above 21% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.10%

    Today is at or above 21% of the 665 days

    5 years

    Median 2.13%

    Today is at or above 27% of the 1,067 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 27 JulThe balance sheet: Filed 11 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹18 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹142 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹201 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹20 Cr−Cash₹1.07 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹32 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue19,80,39,653at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Iris Clothings financials ›

Iris Clothings valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.

RatioMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)146322518603413576
Price to earningsNo recent results33.060.855.034.140.5
Price to bookNo recent resultsNo balance sheet9.69.55.54.4
Price to salesNo recent results3.04.85.12.83.4
EV to EBITDANo recent resultsNo balance sheet28.025.916.522.2
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yieldNo recent results3.0%1.6%1.8%2.9%2.5%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Iris Clothings market cap, since Aug 2020

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹1,074 Cr
P/E to growth
1.88
Earnings per share
₹0.89
Book value per share
₹7.16
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹435 Cr

Against Garments & Apparels

64 listed companies in Garments & Apparels, each priced on its last trading day; Iris Clothings is 12th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Iris Clothings itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
16.3Across 41 other companies
Industry median P/B
1.5Across 49 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
10.4Across 28 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.94%Across 13 other companies