Interarch Building Solutions logo

Interarch Building Solutions results

NSE: INTERARCHBSE: 544232ConstructionSmall Cap

Formerly Interarch Building Products
Last close ₹1,489.30down ₹19.50 (1.29%)BSE ₹1,489.10

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,508.80.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹1,460.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹2,762.60High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,505 Cr951st largest listed
P/E
18.6
P/B
2.8
Dividend yield
0.84%
ROE
16.5%
ROCE
18.8%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
92,87061.2% delivered

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.Interarch Building Solutions annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹460 Cr+20.7% on a year ago · −8.7% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹39 Cr+24.6% on a year ago · −25.3% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹28 Cr−0.5% on a year ago · −22.8% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹16.84−1.2% on a year ago · −22.8% on the quarter before
Operating margin
8.6%
Net margin
6.1%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue460
  2. Materials and goods−279
  3. Employee costs−43
  4. Other expenses−98
  5. Operating profit39
  6. Depreciation−4.1
  7. Other income+3.0
  8. Finance costs−0.8
  9. Profit before tax38
  10. Tax−9.3
  11. Net profit28

Interarch Building Solutions results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreJun 2024Q1Filed 13 SepSep 2024Q2Filed 29 OctDec 2024Q3Filed 5 FebMar 2025Q4Filed 19 SepJun 2025Q1Filed 7 AugSep 2025Q2Filed 6 NovDec 2025Q3Filed 2 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 13 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 6 Aug
Revenue from operations303323364464381491523504460
276298329415349449472451420
Materials and goods bought191190223285228298323293279
Employee costs323738404044434243
Other expenses547167908010710611598
Operating profit before depreciation272535493242505339
Operating margin8.9%7.8%9.7%10.5%8.3%8.5%9.6%10.5%8.6%
Depreciation and amortisation222533444
Other income3567106853
Finance costs101111101
Profit before one-off items and tax272738503844535438
One-off items000000−300
Profit before tax272738503844505438
7791291113179
Tax rate25.9%24.7%24.8%23.2%24.9%25.8%25.6%31.7%24.8%
Net profit202128392832373728
Other comprehensive income000000121
Total comprehensive income202128392832383829
Net margin6.7%6.4%7.8%8.3%7.5%6.6%7.1%7.3%6.1%
Earnings per share₹14.07₹13.54₹16.94₹23.25₹17.05₹19.25₹22.22₹21.82₹16.84
Diluted earnings per share₹14.07₹13.41₹16.79₹23.01₹16.85₹19.15₹22.09₹21.69₹16.74
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.