Haleos Labs logo

Haleos Labs PE ratio, market cap and valuation

NSE: HALEOSLABSBSE: 540679Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Formerly SMS Lifesciences India
Last close ₹1,498.50down ₹112.80 (7.00%)BSE ₹1,557.90

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,611.30.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹1,091.10Low, 30 Jan 2026₹1,774.00High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹453 Cr1,954th largest listed
P/E
28.7
P/B
2.1
Dividend yield
0.10%
ROE
7.7%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
3,11985.4% delivered

Haleos Labs PE ratio and valuation against its own history

Each ratio on 23 Oct 2026 beside its median over each window. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021. The PE ratio is the market cap over the profit of the last twelve months.

  • Price to earnings28.67today

    1 year

    Median 22.45

    Today is at or above 89% of the 246 days

    3 years

    Median 23.22

    Today is at or above 71% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 19.42

    Today is at or above 78% of the 1,181 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 17.03

    Today is at or above 86% of the 1,892 days

  • Price to book2.12today

    1 year

    Median 1.99

    Today is at or above 72% of the 246 days

    3 years

    Median 1.86

    Today is at or above 79% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 1.57

    Today is at or above 87% of the 1,239 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 1.49

    Today is at or above 91% of the 1,963 days

  • Price to sales1.40today

    1 year

    Median 1.24

    Today is at or above 79% of the 246 days

    3 years

    Median 1.09

    Today is at or above 90% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 0.81

    Today is at or above 94% of the 1,239 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 0.66

    Today is at or above 96% of the 2,071 days

  • EV to EBITDA13.68today

    1 year

    Median 10.93

    Today is at or above 88% of the 246 days

    3 years

    Median 11.05

    Today is at or above 88% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 9.95

    Today is at or above 93% of the 1,239 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 9.34

    Today is at or above 96% of the 1,963 days

  • Dividend yield0.10%today

    1 year

    Median 0.11%

    Today is at or above 28% of the 246 days

    3 years

    Median 0.12%

    Today is at or above 12% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 0.18%

    Today is at or above 7% of the 1,236 days

    10 years, since Oct 2017

    Median 0.13%

    Today is at or above 36% of the 2,230 days

  • Earnings yield3.49%today

    1 year

    Median 4.45%

    Today is at or above 11% of the 246 days

    3 years

    Median 4.45%

    Today is at or above 26% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 5.16%

    Today is at or above 16% of the 1,181 days

    10 years, since Jun 2018

    Median 6.41%

    Today is at or above 10% of the 1,892 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures

The twelve months: Filed 5 AugThe balance sheet: Filed 29 May

  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹16 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹214 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹324 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹109 Cr−Cash₹2.37 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹41 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue30,23,287at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Haleos Labs financials ›

Haleos Labs valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Haleos Labs dividend history

RatioMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)11616854149211154204326361
Price to earningsNo full year11.54.614.89.98.941.814.118.2
Price to bookNo balance sheet1.80.51.21.50.91.21.71.7
Price to salesNo full year0.60.20.60.60.40.70.91.0
EV to EBITDANo full year6.93.68.77.87.314.08.59.1
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.84%0.00%0.21%0.29%0.22%0.14%0.13%
Earnings yieldNo full year8.7%21.7%6.8%10.1%11.2%2.4%7.1%5.5%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Haleos Labs market cap, since Oct 2017

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 23 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹560 Cr
Earnings per share
₹52.27
Book value per share
₹706.34
Dividends, last 12 months
₹1.50
Public's market cap
₹126 Cr

Against Pharmaceuticals

216 listed companies in Pharmaceuticals, each priced on its last trading day; Haleos Labs is 108th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Haleos Labs itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
28.1Across 155 other companies
Industry median P/B
2.9Across 186 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
18.7Across 141 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.53%Across 88 other companies