Emiac Technologies logo

Emiac Technologies financials and balance sheet

BSE: 544747MediaSmall Cap

Last close ₹80.00down ₹3.46 (4.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹83.46.

Range of traded prices from listing on 13 Apr 2026 to 23 Oct 2026
₹80.00Low, 22 Oct 2026₹121.00High, 24 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹98 Cr2,744th largest listed
P/E
27.1
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Apr 2026
ROE
28.6%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
4,800

1 year at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.Emiac Technologies annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue32
  2. Employee costs−1.7
  3. Other expenses−26
  4. Operating profit4.7
  5. Depreciation−0.2
  6. Other income+0.5
  7. Finance costs−0.1
  8. Profit before tax4.9
  9. Tax−1.3
  10. Net profit3.6

What the company owns

  • Cash and bank₹14 Cr
  • Plant, investments and other assets₹10 Cr
  • Receivables₹5 Cr
  • Current investments₹0 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Other liabilities₹15 Cr
  • Net worth₹13 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹1 Cr
  • Borrowings₹0 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.Emiac Technologies half-yearly results

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 27 May
Revenue from operations32.3
27.6
Materials and goods bought0.0
Employee costs1.7
Other expenses25.9
Operating profit before depreciation4.7
Operating margin14.6%
Materials, % of revenue0.0%
Employee costs, % of revenue5.3%
Other expenses, % of revenue80.1%
Depreciation and amortisation0.2
Operating profit after depreciation4.5
Other income0.5
Finance costs0.1
Profit before tax4.9
1.3
Net profit3.6
Net margin11.2%

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 27 May
12.7
Share capital9.0
Reserves3.7
Borrowings0.4
5.9
Liabilities due after a year0.2
Total assets28.5
8.1
20.4
Net debt−13.8
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 27 May
4.60
4.67
−0.32
Receivables3.06
Payables−4.75
Other working capital1.37
Interest paid0.06
Capital spending0.28
Free cash flow4.32
−3.68
8.45
Dividends paid0.00
Net change in cash9.36
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. Shares issued is left blank for the year to Mar 2026: the cash-flow statement states money raised on equity instruments other than shares, and with no share capital on record before the period nothing shows whether shares were issued for it, so the figure is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2026Filed 27 May
Earnings per share₹4.02
Diluted earnings per share₹4.02
Book value per share₹14.07
Shareholder yield is left blank for the year to Mar 2026: the cash-flow statement states money raised on equity instruments other than shares, and with no share capital on record before the period nothing shows whether shares were issued for it, so the figure is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.Emiac Technologies PE ratio and valuation

RatioMar 2026Filed 27 May
Return on equity28.6%
Return on capital employed34.3%
Cash conversion127.2%
Interest cover34.5
Debt to equity0.03
Receivable days52
Working capital days8
Asset turnover1.13
Assets per rupee of net worth2.25
Sales per rupee of plant73.34
Capital spending to depreciation1.26

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
12.7%
Cash from operations against operating profit
97.8%

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations4.60
Cash from investing−3.68
Cash from financing8.45
Capital spending0.28
Dividends paid0.00
Borrowings raised0.39
Borrowings repaid0.00

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2026
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent26.18
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points26.18
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.