Dam Capital Advisors logo

Dam Capital Advisors results

NSE: DAMCAPITALBSE: 544316Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Last close ₹131.21down ₹2.18 (1.63%)BSE ₹131.10

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹133.39.

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹119.22Low, 16 Mar 2026₹286.00High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹927 Cr1,422nd largest listed
P/E
12.8
P/B
2.8
Dividend yield
0.76%
ROE
24.4%
ROCE
31.7%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
7,19,99540.2% delivered

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore.Dam Capital Advisors annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹30 Cr−3.2% on a year ago · +2.0% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹5.95 Cr−1.3% on a year ago · −1.5% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹0.15 Cr−34.8% on a year ago · −40.0% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹0.02−33.3% on a year ago · −50.0% on the quarter before
Operating margin
19.9%
Net margin
0.5%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue30
  2. Operating expenses−24
  3. Operating profit6.0
  4. Depreciation−3.6
  5. Other income+0.1
  6. Finance costs−2.2
  7. Profit before tax0.3
  8. Tax−0.1
  9. Net profit0.2

Dam Capital Advisors results by quarter

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreDec 2024Q3Filed 24 JanMar 2025Q4Filed 15 MayJun 2025Q1Filed 23 JulSep 2025Q2Filed 6 NovDec 2025Q3Filed 3 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 22 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 11 Aug
Revenue from operations1043731107702930
33232531372324
Materials and goods bought0000000
Employee costs28––––––
Other expenses5––––––
Operating profit before depreciation71136763366
Operating margin68.2%36.0%19.5%70.9%46.9%20.6%19.9%
Depreciation and amortisation1334444
Other income0000000
Finance costs0122222
One-off items0000000
Profit before tax6990702700
181018700
Tax rate25.7%6.8%46.5%25.5%25.6%−19.0%48.3%
Net profit5290522000
Other comprehensive income0000010
Total comprehensive income5190522010
Net margin49.5%23.2%0.7%48.7%28.7%0.9%0.5%
Earnings per share₹7.29₹1.20₹0.03₹7.38₹2.84₹0.04₹0.02
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

Segment results by quarter

Consolidated, ₹ crore, quarters to Jun 2026.Dam Capital Advisors segment results by year

  • Investment banking

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Stock Broking

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
₹ croreDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue of all businesses1013327103662526
Company revenue, as in its results1043731107702930
Revenue80169864879
Revenue growth––––−39.7%−52.4%3.7%
Profit632−46926−3−4
Profit growth––––−58.8%––
Margin78.2%15.4%−44.4%79.9%53.5%−41.5%−39.1%
Assets187268117896661
Liabilities9705857695949
Capital employed82106020712
Revenue20171817181816
Revenue3444444
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.