Apollo Techno Industries logo

Apollo Techno Industries financials and balance sheet

BSE: 544671Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Last close ₹85.00down ₹3.40 (3.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.40.

Range of traded prices from listing on 31 Dec 2025 to 23 Oct 2026
₹77.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹156.00High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹116 Cr2,680th largest listed
P/E
10.5
P/B
1.5
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
14.1%
ROCE
12.9%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, BSE
9,000

1 year at a glance

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, years to March.Apollo Techno Industries annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue110
  2. Materials and goods−80
  3. Employee costs−6.3
  4. Other expenses−10
  5. Operating profit14
  6. Depreciation−1.0
  7. Other income+2.2
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs−2.3
  10. Profit before tax13
  11. Tax−2.0
  12. Net profit11

What the company owns

  • Inventory₹52 Cr
  • Receivables₹33 Cr
  • Plant, investments and other assets₹28 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹4 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹78 Cr
  • Borrowings₹24 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹9 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹5 Cr

Apollo Techno Industries business segments, year to Mar 2026

A reportable segment is a line of business the company must report on its own. Consolidated, ₹ crore, as the company reports them.Apollo Techno Industries segment results by half year

Revenue by segment

₹110 CrTotal
  • Sales within India₹90.5 Cr82.0% of total
  • Sales outside India₹19.9 Cr18.0% of total

Profit by segment

  • Sales within India₹8.92 Cr68.4% of total
  • Sales outside India₹4.12 Cr31.6% of total

Segment results by year

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.

  • Sales within India

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Sales outside India

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2026
Revenue of all businesses110
Company revenue, as in its results110
Revenue91
Profit9
Margin9.9%
Return on capital14.8%
Assets97
Liabilities36
Capital employed60
Revenue20
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.

Profit and loss

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.Apollo Techno Industries half-yearly results

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 29 May
Revenue from operations110
96
Materials and goods bought80
Employee costs6
Other expenses10
Operating profit before depreciation14
Operating margin12.9%
Materials, % of revenue72.3%
Employee costs, % of revenue5.7%
Other expenses, % of revenue9.2%
Depreciation and amortisation1
Operating profit after depreciation13
Other income2
Finance costs2
Profit before one-off items and tax13
One-off items0
Profit before tax13
2
Net profit11
Other comprehensive income0
Total comprehensive income11
Net margin10.0%

Balance sheet

Consolidated, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 29 May
78
Share capital14
Reserves65
24
33
5
Total assets116
17
99
Net debt20
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 29 May
−29.8
−27.4
−42.6
Receivables−14.0
Inventories−14.8
Payables−2.8
Other working capital−11.0
Tax paid−2.4
Capital spending1.9
Free cash flow−31.7
Cash from investing−1.9
35.3
Dividends paid0.0
Shares bought back0.0
Shares issued42.0
Net change in cash3.6
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Consolidated, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2026Filed 29 May
Earnings per share₹10.12
Diluted earnings per share₹10.12
Book value per share₹57.19
Shareholder yield−37.9%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)111
RatioMar 2026Filed 29 May
Return on equity14.1%
Return on capital employed12.9%
Cash conversion−270.1%
Interest cover5.7
Debt to equity0.31
Receivable days110
Inventory days236
Payable days41
Cash conversion cycle, days306
Working capital days272
Asset turnover0.95
Assets per rupee of net worth1.49
Sales per rupee of plant8.53
Capital spending to depreciation1.84
Plant being built, % of plant in use0.0%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
9.5%
Cash from operations against operating profit
−209.5%

Where the cash came from and went

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations−29.8
Cash from investing−1.9
Cash from financing35.3
Capital spending1.9
Dividends paid0.0
Shares bought back0.0
Shares issued for cash42.0
Borrowings raised0.0
Borrowings repaid4.4

Accounting checks

Consolidated, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2026
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.814.59
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent15.30
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points−3.42
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.