Apsis Aerocom logo

Apsis Aerocom financials and balance sheet

NSE: APSISAEROAerospace & Defense

Last close ₹559.00down ₹10.50 (1.84%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹569.50.

Range of traded prices from listing on 18 Mar 2026 to 23 Oct 2026
₹147.20Low, 18 Mar 2026₹645.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹674 Cr
P/E
89.7
P/B
13.8
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
ROE
15.4%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
3,600

1 year at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.Apsis Aerocom annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue31
  2. Materials and goods−10
  3. Employee costs−5.9
  4. Other expenses−3.3
  5. Operating profit11
  6. Depreciation−1.0
  7. Other income+0.1
  8. Finance costs−0.3
  9. Profit before tax10
  10. Tax−2.8
  11. Net profit7.5

What the company owns

  • Cash and bank₹37 Cr
  • Plant, investments and other assets₹19 Cr
  • Inventory₹4 Cr
  • Receivables₹4 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹49 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹5 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹5 Cr
  • Borrowings₹4 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.Apsis Aerocom half-yearly results

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 12 Sep
Revenue from operations30.6
19.2
Materials and goods bought10.0
Employee costs5.9
Other expenses3.3
Operating profit before depreciation11.5
Operating margin37.4%
Materials, % of revenue32.6%
Employee costs, % of revenue19.1%
Other expenses, % of revenue10.8%
Depreciation and amortisation1.0
Operating profit after depreciation10.5
Other income0.1
Finance costs0.3
Profit before tax10.3
2.8
Net profit7.5
Net margin24.5%

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 12 Sep
48.9
Share capital12.1
Reserves36.8
4.2
11.8
2.5
Total assets63.2
16.8
46.4
Net debt−32.3
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 12 Sep
7.0
13.3
1.7
Receivables−0.3
Inventories−1.3
Payables1.9
Other working capital1.4
Tax paid−1.8
Capital spending6.4
Free cash flow0.6
−6.1
33.4
Dividends paid0.0
Shares issued31.2
Net change in cash34.4
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2026Filed 12 Sep
Earnings per share₹8.40
Diluted earnings per share₹8.40
Book value per share₹40.58
Shareholder yield−16.5%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)189

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.Apsis Aerocom PE ratio and valuation

RatioMar 2026Filed 12 Sep
Return on equity15.4%
Return on capital employed19.7%
Cash conversion93.7%
Interest cover38.6
Debt to equity0.09
Receivable days48
Inventory days151
Payable days173
Cash conversion cycle, days26
Working capital days6
Asset turnover0.49
Assets per rupee of net worth1.29
Sales per rupee of plant2.49
Capital spending to depreciation6.42

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
11.9%
Cash from operations against operating profit
61.4%

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations7.0
Cash from investing−6.1
Cash from financing33.4
Capital spending6.4
Dividends paid0.0
Shares issued for cash31.2
Borrowings raised2.5
Borrowings repaid0.0

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2026
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent27.07
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points9.32
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.