Aastha Spintex logo

Aastha Spintex financials and balance sheet

NSE: AASTHABSE: 544808Textiles & Apparels

Last close ₹22.42down ₹1.17 (4.96%)BSE ₹22.36

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.59.

Range of traded prices from listing on 6 Jul 2026 to 23 Oct 2026
₹22.42Low, 23 Oct 2026₹70.01High, 22 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹198 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.2
Dividend yield
0.22%
Debt to equity
0.67
Volume, NSE
2,77,40251.5% delivered

1 year at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.Aastha Spintex annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue443
  2. Materials and goods−367
  3. Employee costs−8.6
  4. Other expenses−14
  5. Operating profit53
  6. Depreciation−8.0
  7. Other income+0.8
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs−12
  10. Profit before tax34
  11. Tax−10
  12. Net profit24

What the company owns

  • Inventory₹155 Cr
  • Plant, investments and other assets₹119 Cr
  • Receivables₹56 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹9 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹160 Cr
  • Borrowings₹107 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹51 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹22 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.Aastha Spintex quarterly results

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 27 Jul
Revenue from operations443
389
Materials and goods bought367
Employee costs9
Other expenses14
Operating profit before depreciation53
Operating margin12.0%
Materials, % of revenue82.8%
Employee costs, % of revenue1.9%
Other expenses, % of revenue3.2%
Depreciation and amortisation8
Operating profit after depreciation45
Other income1
Finance costs12
One-off items0
Profit before tax34
10
Net profit24
Other comprehensive income1
Total comprehensive income24
Net margin5.4%

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 27 Jul
160
Share capital32
Reserves129
107
152
27
Total assets340
94
246
Net debt98
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2026Filed 27 Jul
5.4
14.0
−40.6
Receivables−17.5
Inventories−36.4
Payables11.1
Other working capital2.3
Tax paid−8.7
Capital spending0.4
Free cash flow5.0
−20.8
12.9
Dividends paid0.0
Shares bought back0.0
Shares issued13.4
Net change in cash−2.5
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.Aastha Spintex dividend history

₹ per shareMar 2026Filed 27 Jul
₹5.84
As stated that year₹11.68
₹5.66
₹0.05
Every year is restated for later splits and bonuses, so they do not break the line. The figure the company stated that year is under each line it differs from.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.Aastha Spintex PE ratio and valuation

RatioMar 2026Filed 27 Jul
Return on equity14.8%
Return on capital employed16.9%
Cash conversion22.6%
Interest cover3.7
Debt to equity0.67
Receivable days46
Inventory days154
Payable days50
Cash conversion cycle, days150
Working capital days142
Asset turnover1.30
Assets per rupee of net worth2.12
Sales per rupee of plant6.05
Capital spending to depreciation0.05

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
7.0%
Cash from operations against operating profit
10.1%

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations5.4
Cash from investing−20.8
Cash from financing12.9
Capital spending0.4
Dividends paid0.0
Shares bought back0.0
Shares issued for cash13.4
Borrowings raised18.7
Borrowings repaid7.6

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2026
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent29.87
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points4.23
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.